Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We value your privacy. Our Privacy Policy is designed to make important disclosures about how you can use mykerjaya.com to search for your dream jobs, and how we gather and use your data and information in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 and the laws of Malaysia. It describes how we handle the information you provide to us when you use our Services. We encourage you to read the Privacy Policy and to use it to help you understand how we use the personal information we may collect from you. You understand that by providing your Personal Information to us and your use of our Services you consent to the collection and use (as set forth in the Privacy Policy) of this information including the transfer of this information within Malaysia and/or to other countries for storage, processing and use by mykerjaya.com and its affiliates.

Privacy Policy

mykerjaya.com (“We”/”this Website”) collects and maintains information (including e-mail addresses, names, mailing address, phone numbers, IP addresses, browser information, etc.) on its websites and forms in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 and the laws of Malaysia. We use your personal information to allow you to deposit your resumes and present your resumes to potential employers who are registered with us as well.

We are dedicated to protecting your personal information and will do our level best to handle this information appropriately. We neither sell nor rent any of your personal information to third parties. However, there may be times when we may be required to disclose your personal information without your express consent; for example when it is required to do so by law.

Data collection devices such as “cookies” are utilized on certain pages of this Website. “Cookies” are small files placed on your hard drive to facilitate the ongoing operation of our website. Certain features offered may only be available via the use of a “cookie”. Personally identifiable information you have offered to this Website is linked with information collated from our use of cookies in the form of log files. You are at liberty to decline our cookies if your browser permits, in which case, you may not have access to certain features on this Website and may be required to re-enter your password or provide other information more frequently during a session.

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time by posting the amended terms on this Website. You are advised to visit the Privacy Policy frequently. All amended terms in the Policy shall automatically be effective 30 days after the initial posting on this Website. By using this Website, you hereby signify your assent and compliance to the terms and conditions contained herein (as amended from time to time).

If you are under the age of 13, you may only use this Website under the supervision of your parents or guardians, and with express permission from mykerjaya.com. We require that children do not submit any personal information. Should you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please contact us.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please send your email to: info@mykerjaya.com

This policy was last updated 11 October 2017.